COMMITTEES

President, Turkish Association of Psychopharmacology & Congress
M. Kemal Sayar (Turkey) 

Co-President (Child & Adolescent Psychiatry)
Mucahit Ozturk (Turkey)

President (International Affairs-2020)
Andrew Greenshaw (Canada)

Future Presidents (International Affairs)

President (International Affairs-2021)
Yuan-Hwa Chou, President-elected, Asian Association of
Neuropsychopharmacology (AANP)

President (International Affairs-2022)
Xin Min Li (Canada)

Past Presidents (International Affairs)
Kyooseob Ha (South Korea)-2019
Dost Ongur  (USA) - 2018
Serdar Dursun (Canada ) -2017
Brian Leonard (Ireland) 2016

Secretariat:
Hasan Turan Karatepe (Psychiatry)
Serhat Ergun (Psychiatry)
Vahdet Gormez (Child & Adolescent Psychiatry)
Onur Burak Dursun (Child & Adolescent Psychiatry)

Executive Board

Andrew Greenshaw (Canada)
Feyza Aricioglu (Turkey)
Yasin Hasan Balcioglu (Turkey)
Mesut Cetin (Turkey)
Serhat Citak (Turkey)
Serdar Dursun (Canada)
Erol Goka (Turkey)
Ali Saffet Gonul (Turkey)
Ismet Kirpinar (Turkey)
Samet Kose (USA)
Marek Kubicki (USA)
Brian Leonard (Ireland)
Norbert Muller (Germany)
Gokhan Unal (Turkey)

Kerim Munir (USA)
David Nutt (UK)
Kultekin Ogel (Turkey)
David Osser (USA)
Dost Öngür (USA)
Bengi Semerci (Turkey)
Ali Evren Tufan (Turkey)
Hakan Turkcapar (Turkey)
Omer Yanartas (Turkey)
Kazim Yazici (Turkey)
Xin Min Li (Canada)
Yuan-Hwa Chou (Taiwan)
Mesut Yildiz (Turkey)
Mihriban Heval Ozgen (Netherlands)


Organising Committee

Mehmet Ak (Turkey)
Umut Mert Aksoy (Turkey)
Ayhan Algul (Turkey)
Koksal Alptekin (Turkey)
Gamze Ergil Altin (Turkey)
Murat Altin (Turkey)
Irem Anli (Turkey)
Ferhat Can Ardic (Turkey) 
Rustem Askin (Turkey)
Murad Atmaca (Turkey)
Omer Aydemir (Turkey)
Nazan Aydin (Turkey)
Glen Baker (Canada)
Alperen Bikmazer (Turkey) 
Rabia Bilici (Turkey)
Mecit Caliskan (Turkey)
Ali Caykoylu (Turkey)
Rasim Somer Diler (USA)
Neslihan Emiroglu (Turkey)
Hulya Ensari (Turkey)
Murat Erkiran (Turkey)
Cuneyt Evren (Turkey)
Nicol Ferrier (UK)
Aynur Gormez (Turkey)
Peter Haddad (UK)
Angelos Halaris (USA)
Cicek Hocaoglu (Turkey)

M. Tayyip Kadak (Turkey)
Ayse Sakalli Kani (Turkey)
Ilyas Kaya (Turkey)
Ozge Kilic (Turkey)
Filiz Kulacaoglu (Turkey)
Murat Kuloglu (Turkey)
John Kyrstal (USA)
Stefan Leucht (Germany)
Melike Nebioglu (Turkey)
Cahid Orengul (Turkey)
Bahadir Turan (Turkey)
Aynur Pekcanlar (Turkey)
Guzin Sevincer (Turkey)
Mustafa Solmaz (Turkey)
Mahmut Cem Tarakcioglu (Turkey)
Ali Sarper Taskiran (Turkey)
Can Tuncer (Turkey)
Serhat Tunc (Turkey)
Alp Ucok (Turkey)
Medaim Yanik (Turkey)
K. Fatih Yavuz (Turkey)
Yanki Yazgan (Turkey)
Mustafa Yildiz (Turkey)
Allan Young (UK)
Rabia Nazik Yuksel (Turkey)
Patricia A. Zunszain (UK)
Yasin Gumus (Turkey)

Advisory Board

Abdulkadir Abubakar (Malaysia)
Altinbekov Abylkairovich (Kazakhstan)
Mehmet Y. Agargun (Turkey)
Eugenio Aguglia (Italy)
Aynur Akay (Turkey)
Abdullah Akpinar (Turkey)
Vesile Altinyazar (Turkey)
Martin Anders (Czech Republic)
Ian Anderson (UK)
Kandasamy Arun (India)
Philip Asherson (UK)
Nuran Atasoy (Turkey)
Abdullah Atli (Turkey)
Cigdem Aydemir (Turkey)
Nazan Aydin (Turkey)
Dragan Babic (Bosnia)
Bulent Bahceci (Turkey)
Ibrahim Balcioglu (Turkey)
Borwin Bandelow (Germany)
Saziye Senem Basgul (Turkey)
Lutfullah Besiroglu (Turkey)
Giovanni Biggio (Italy)
Michel Bourin (France)
Charles Bowden (USA)
Selma Bozkurt (Turkey)
Omer Boke (Turkey)
Ian Brockington (UK)
Jan K. Buitelaar (Netherlands)
Mahmut Bulut (Turkey)
William John Burnet (USA)
Sadiye V. Buturak (Turkey)
Ingolf Cascorbi (Germany)
Mehmet E. Ceylan (Turkey)
C. Robert Cloninger (USA)
Barbara J. Coffey (USA)
John Cookson (UK)
Murat Coskun (Turkey)
Philip Cowen (UK)
Timothy Crow (UK)
Okan Caliyurt (Turkey)
Muzaffer Cetinguc (Turkey)
Ali Savas Cilli (Turkey)
Ercan Dalbulak (Turkey)
Vita Danilevičiūtė (Latvia)
Bill Deakin (UK)
Melissa Delbello (USA)
Mehtap Arslan Delice (Turkey)
Murat Demet (Turkey)
Nesrin Dilbaz (Turkey)
Dimos Dimelis (Greece)
Ted Dinan (UK)
Orhan Dogan (Turkey)
Sultan Dogan (Turkey)
Alaattin Duran (Turkey)
Servet Ebrinc (Turkey)
Ibrahim Eren (Turkey)
Zeynel Erkut (Netherlands)
Ertugrul Esel (Turkey)
Cuneyt Evren (Turkey)
Jon Elhai (USA)
Peter Falkai (Germany)
Mina Fazel (UK)
Nicol Ferrier (UK)
Konstantinos N. Fountoulakis (Greece)
Bahar Gokler (Turkey)
Arzu Gunes Grenberg (Sweden)
Heinz Grunze (Germany)
David Gurwitz (Israel)
Huseyin Gulec (Turkey)
Ozkan Guler (Turkey)
Mohamed H. Habil (Malaysia)
Angelos Halaris (USA)
Dilek Hamurcu (Turkey)
Janus Harro (Estonia)
Hans W. Hoek (Netherlands)
Stefan Hofmann (Canada)
Jane Honikman (USA)
Jiri Horáček (Czech Republic)
Cyril Hoschl (Czech Republic)
Alan L. Hudson (Canada)
M Luisa Imaz (Spain)
Khodjaeva N. Islamovna (Uzbekistan)
Ian Jones (UK)
Rene Kahn (Netherlands)
Fatih Karababa (Turkey)
Nesrin Karamustafalioglu (Turkey)
Oguz Karamustafalioglu (Turkey)
Vaggelis Karavelas (Greece)
Nikolaos Kazantzis (Australia)
Ozge Kilic (Turkey)
Tao Li (China)

Irvin Kirsch (USA)
Nese Kocabasoglu (Turkey)
Emel Kocer (Turkey)
Ramazan Konkan (Turkey)
Sandra Kooji (Netherlands)
Filippos Kouniakis (Greece)
Nermina Kravic (Bosnia)
Abdulah Kucukalic (Bosnia)
Isin B. Kulaksizoglu (Turkey)
Asli C. Kuruoglu (Turkey)
Stan Kutcher (Canada)
Andrian Lierana (Spain)
Matina Magiria (Greece)
Peter R. Martin(USA)
Jiri Masopus (Czech Republic)
Mauri Mauro (Italy)
Herbert Meltzer (USA)
Hasan Mirsal (Turkey)
Pavel Mohr (Czech Republic)
Petr Morozov (Russia)
Nahit M. Mukaddes (Turkey)
Robin Murray (UK)
Norbert Muller (Germany)
Aye-Mu Myint (Germany)
Hugh Myrick (USA)
Ziad Nahas (Lebanon)
Melike Nebioglu (Turkey)
Joanna Neill (UK)
John Nielsen (Denmark)
Andrew Nierenberg (USA)
Trine M. Olsen (Denmark)
Elif Oral (Turkey)
Timucin Oral (Turkey)
Ozlem Orhan (Turkey)
Jim Van Os (Netherlands)
Pinar Oner (Turkey)
Halil Ozcan (Turkey)
Ozlem Ozcan (Turkey)
Evrim Ozkorumak (Turkey)
Nahit Ozmenler (Turkey)
Izet Pajević (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Tomas Palenicek (Czech Republic)
Tomas Paus (Canada)
Thomas Paparrigopoulos (Greece)
Antigone Papavasiliou (Greece)
John Peuskens (France)
Andres J. Pumariega (USA)
Jorge Quiroz (USA)
Marija B. Radmanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Rusdi Rashid (Malaysia)
Mohamad Abdul Razak (Malaysia)
Glynis Read (UK)
Soundar Regunathan (USA)
Gavin Reynolds (UK)
Harold Robertson (Canada)
Bart Rutten( Netherlands)
Gary Sachs (USA)
Asli Sarandol (Turkey)
Mert Savrun (Turkey)
Yavuz Selvi (Turkey)
Sergey Seredenin (Russia)
Alessandro Serretti (Italy)
Levent Sevincok (Turkey)
Indira Sharma (India)
Deoraj Sinha (India)
Emly Sminoff (UK)
Daria Smirnova (Russia)
Constantin Soldatos (Greece)
Wofgang Sommer (Germany)
Ozge Sezin Somuncu (Turkey)
Mickeal Soyka (Germany)
Filip Spaniel (Czech Republic)
Julia C Stingl (Germany)
Emilis Subata (Latvia)
A. Shyam Sundar (India)
Omer Senormanci (Turkey)
Weihong Song ( Canada)
Carol A Tamminga (USA)
Yanqing Tang(China)
Rajiv Tandon (USA)
Musa Tosun (Turkey)
Isik Tuglular (Turkey)
Berna Ulug (Turkey)
Daniel Umbricht (Sweden)
Suheyla Unal (Turkey)
Cuneyt Unsal (Turkey)
Elena Valdman (Russia)
Hans P. Volz (Germany)
Jelena Vrublevska (Latvia)
John T. Walkup (USA)
Fei Wang (China)
Hamish McAllister Williams (UK)
Susan Young (UK)
Hazli Zakaria (Malaysia)
Joseph Zohar (Israel)
Yanbo Zang( Canada)